Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on reddit
Share on email

Round 3 Seedings

A little late, but 12 boards for the morning round…and two more solos.

Round 3, Board No. 1       
    Austria    Paul Pignotti
    England    Tom Scudder
    France    Danny Grinnell
    Germany    Jim O`Kelley
    Italy    Christian Kline
    Russia    Adam Sigal
    Turkey    Matt Sundstrom

Round 3, Board No. 2       
    Austria    Brian Shelden
    England    Mike Hall
    France    Oliver Steel
    Germany    Eric Silverman
    Italy    Bernard Andrioli
    Russia    Jorge Zhang
    Turkey    Andrew Goff

Round 3, Board No. 3       
    Austria    Tony Prokes
    England    John Gramila
    France    Tim Jones
    Germany    Edi Birsan
    Italy    Chris Brand
    Russia    Brandon Fogel
    Turkey    Don Glass

Round 3, Board No. 4       
    Austria    Christian Pedone
    England    Bruno Giraudon
    France    Dave Maletsky
    Germany    Nathan Deily
    Italy    Dariusz Murakowski
    Russia    Peter McNamara (Aus)
    Turkey    Chris Glassburn

Round 3, Board No. 5       
    Austria    Jason O`Donnell
    England    Doc Binder
    France    Doug Moore
    Germany    Nicholas DeLateur
    Italy    Alex Maslow
    Russia    Jack Latta
    Turkey    Mike Whitty

Round 3, Board No. 6       
    Austria    Tim Yanok
    England    Eric Grinnell
    France    Mark Zoffel
    Germany    Kevin O`Kelly
    Italy    Randy Lawrence-Hurt
    Russia    Andrew Bartlein
    Turkey    Amanda Baumgartner

Round 3, Board No. 7       
    Austria    Steve Cooley
    England    Siobhan Nolen
    France    Brian Beck
    Germany    Adam Silverman
    Italy    John Jamieson
    Russia    Nathan Barnes
    Turkey    Toby Harris

Round 3, Board No. 8       
    Austria    Adriana Cortes
    England    Chris Kelly
    France    Hanbyl Johnson
    Germany    Zachary Jarvie
    Italy    Chad Kemp
    Russia    Peter Yeargin
    Turkey    Robert Rousse

Round 3, Board No. 9       
    Austria    Scott Joffre
    England    Jason Mastbaum
    France    David Spanos
    Germany    Carlos Trevino
    Italy    Grant Smith
    Russia    Tom Kobrin
    Turkey    Mike Sullivan

Round 3, Board No. 10       
    Austria    Bill Hackenbracht
    England    Eric Mead
    France    David Hood
    Germany    Brad Harrington
    Italy    Dan Burgess
    Russia    Roland Cooke
    Turkey    Tim Richardson

Round 3, Board No. 11       
    Austria    Sam Bassett
    England    Dan Lester
    France    Christian MacDonald
    Germany    Matt Shields
    Italy    Ali Adib
    Russia    Chris Bourassa
    Turkey    Grant Steel

Round 3, Board No. 12       
    Austria    Bryan Pravel
    England    Max Dykhuizen
    France    Mike Bartlein
    Germany    Jay Heumann
    Italy    Rick Desper
    Russia    Nicolas Sahuguet
    Turkey    Don Del Grande
 

 

Join the discussion!

Find out more about an upcoming event or article, talk smack before a game, brag about your board top, or most likely, ask what on earth your fellow Weasels were thinking!

Leave a Reply

White article icon

More Articles.

Three Petes and a Lady

As Pete McNamara noted in the aftermath, "There were no easy dots" in last night’s game at Matt Sundstrom’s home in Glenview. The board was

Read More »

Haver happened

World champion Thomas Haver was in town last weekend to play in a Rummikub tournament at the Chicago Toy and Game Fair at Navy Pier.

Read More »