Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on reddit
Share on email

Round 1 Seedings

We’re underway at the vertical campus with 11 boards. They’re seeded as follows:

Round 1, Board No. 1       
    Austria    Christian Kline
    England    Jason O`Donnell
    France    John Jamieson
    Germany    Andrew Bartlein
    Italy    Nicolas Sahuguet
    Russia    Bruno Giraudon
    Turkey    Roland Cooke

 

Round 1, Board No. 2       
    Austria    Randy Lawrence-Hurt
    England    Bryan Pravel
    France    Chad Kemp
    Germany    Jack Latta
    Italy    Matt Sundstrom
    Russia    Jason Mastbaum
    Turkey    Jonathan Zhanay
 

Round 1, Board No. 3       
    Austria    Eric Mead
    England    Mike Sullivan
    France    Andrew Goff
    Germany    Paul Pignotti
    Italy    Zachary Jarvie
    Russia    Fred Townsend
    Turkey    Doug Moore
 

Round 1, Board No. 4       
    Austria    Edwin Turnage
    England    Chris Brand
    France    Joshua Shank
    Germany    David Spanos
    Italy    Jorge Zhang
    Russia    Dave Maletsky
    Turkey    Rick Desper
 

Round 1, Board No. 5       
    Austria    Chris Bourassa
    England    Amanda Baumgartner
    France    Brad Harrington
    Germany    Nathan Barnes
    Italy    John Gramila
    Russia    Darius Murakowski
    Turkey    Oliver Steel
 

Round 1, Board No. 6       
    Austria    David Hood
    England    Toby Harris
    France    Eric Silverman
    Germany    Mike Whitty
    Italy    Peter Yeargin
    Russia    Nathan Deily
    Turkey    Max Dykhuizen
 

Round 1, Board No. 7       
    Austria    Don Del Grande
    England    Brian Shelden
    France    Edi Birsan
    Germany    Dan Lester
    Italy    Tom Scudder
    Russia    Grant Smith
    Turkey    Bill Hackenbracht
 

Round 1, Board No. 8       
    Austria    Tom Kobrin
    England    Nicholas DeLateur
    France    Matt Shields
    Germany    Peter McNamara (Aus)
    Italy    Mike Hall
    Russia    Eric Grinnell
    Turkey    Jay Heumann
 

Round 1, Board No. 9       
    Austria    Tim Jones
    England    Chris Glassburn
    France    Scott Joffre
    Germany    Steve Cooley
    Italy    Grant Steel
    Russia    Chris Kelly
    Turkey    Jake Trotta
 

Round 1, Board No. 10       
    Austria    Tim Richardson
    England    Danny Grinnell
    France    Doc Binder
    Germany    Robert Rousse
    Italy    Siobhan Nolen
    Russia    Mike Bartlein
    Turkey    Mark Zoffel
 

Round 1, Board No. 11       
    Austria    Christian MacDonald
    England    Brandon Fogel
    France    Alex Maslow
    Germany    Hanbyl Johnson
    Italy    Adam Sigal
    Russia    Adam Silverman
    Turkey    Bernard Andrioli
 

Join the discussion!

Find out more about an upcoming event or article, talk smack before a game, brag about your board top, or most likely, ask what on earth your fellow Weasels were thinking!

This Post Has One Comment

  1. greg duenow

    11 boards. nice work Weasels!

    Are we betting?

Leave a Reply

White article icon

More Articles.

…Progress is optional

As the saying goes, change is inevitable; progress is optional. We’re pleased to report that your Sneak just made a change that we believe represents

Read More »