Brandon Fogel

Brandon Fogel

Sunday, 25 June 2017 12:14

Moot XI, Round 4, Board 1

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 4, Board 1

The game ended by time limit after Fall, 1908.

Austria (Jim O'Kelley): 
England (Mike French): 
France (Mick Johnson): 
Germany (Siobhan Nolen): 
Italy (Chris Kelly):  
Russia (Jorge Zhang): 
Turkey (Ali Adib):

A:Jim O'Kelley
E:Mike French
F:Mick Johnson
G:Siobhan Nolen
I:Chris Kelly
R:Jorge Zhang
T:Ali Adib

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Sunday, 25 June 2017 12:13

Moot XI, Round 4, Board 2

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 4, Board 2

The game ended by time limit after Fall, 1908.

Austria (John Gramila): 
England (Chris Glassburn): 
France (Eric Grinnell): 
Germany (Jake Trotta): 
Italy (Bryan Pravel):  
Russia (Matt Sundstrom): 
Turkey (Brian Shelden): 

A:John Gramila
E:Chris Glassburn
F:Eric Grinnell
G:Jake Trotta
I:Bryan Pravel 
R:Matt Sundstrom
T:Brian Shelden 

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Sunday, 25 June 2017 12:13

Moot XI, Round 4, Board 3

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 4, Board 3

The game ended by draw vote in Spring, 1908.

Austria (Melinda Holley): 
England (Jeff Goss): 
France (Kevin O'Kelley): 
Germany (Guy Loftin): 
Italy (Brad Harrington):  
Russia (Gus Spelman): 
Turkey (Gudrun Juffer): 

A:Melinda Holley
E:Jeff Goss
F:Kevin O'Kelley 
G:Guy Loftin
I:Brad Harrington
R:Gus Spelman
T:Gudrun Juffer

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Saturday, 24 June 2017 18:56

Moot XI, Round 3, Board 3

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 3, Board 3

The game ended by draw vote in Spring, 1912.

Austria (Nick Rohn): 
England (Jake Trotta): 
France (Paul Pignotti): 
Germany (David Hafner): 
Italy (Matt Sundstrom):  
Russia (Melinda Holley): 
Turkey (Ted McClelland): 

A:Nick Rohn
E:Jake Trotta 
F:Paul Pignotti
G:David Hafner
I:Matt Sundstrom
R:Melinda Holley
T:Ted McClelland

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Saturday, 24 June 2017 18:56

Moot XI, Round 3, Board 2

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 3, Board 2

The game ended by draw vote in Spring, 1911.

Austria (Chris Kelly): 
England (Gus Spelman): 
France (Chris Glassburn): 
Germany (Jake Langenfeld): 
Italy (Siobhan Nolen):  
Russia (John Gramila): 
Turkey (Grant Smith): 

A: Chris Kelly
E:Gus Spelman
F:Chris Glassburn
G:Jake Langenfeld 
I:Siobhan Nolen
R:John Gramila 
T:Grant Smith

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Saturday, 24 June 2017 18:56

Moot XI, Round 3, Board 1

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 3, Board 1

The game ended by draw vote in Fall, 1909.

Austria (Eric Grinnell): 
England (Jim O'Kelley): 
France (Jorge Zhang): 
Germany (Mike French): 
Italy (Brian Shelden):  
Russia (Ali Adib): 
Turkey (Ben Hafner):

A:Eric Grinnell 
E:Jim O'Kelley
F:Jorge Zhang
G:Mike French
I:Brian Shelden
R:Ali Adib
T:Ben Hafner

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Saturday, 24 June 2017 11:08

Moot XI, Round 2, Board 1

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 2, Board 1

This game ended by attrition in Spring, 1913.  No centers had changed hands between competing alliances in 3 game years.

Austria (Siobhan Nolen): 
England (Chris Kelly): 
France (David Hafner): 
Germany (Ali Adib): 
Italy (Grant Smith):  
Russia (Mike French): 
Turkey (Jake Trotta): 

A: S Nolen
E: C Kelly
F: D Hafner
G: A Adib
I: G Smith
R: M French
T: J Trotta

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Saturday, 24 June 2017 11:08

Moot XI, Round 2, Board 2

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 2, Board 2

The game ended by draw vote in Spring, 1912.

Austria (Chris Glassburn): 
England (Matt Sundstrom): 
France (Guy Loftin): 
Germany (Melinda Holley): 
Italy (Jorge Zhang):  
Russia (Eric Grinnell): 
Turkey (Mick Johnson): 

A: C Glassburn
E: M Sundstrom
F: G Loftin
G: M Holley
I: J Zhang
R: E Grinnell
T: M Johnson

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Saturday, 24 June 2017 11:08

Moot XI, Round 2, Board 3

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 2, Board 3

The game ended by draw vote in Spring, 1909.

Austria (Paul Pignotti): 
England (Jake Langenfeld): 
France (Jeff Goss): 
Germany (Nick Rohn): 
Italy (John Gramila):  
Russia (Tim Yanok): 
Turkey (Gus Spelman): 

A: P Pignotti
E: J Langenfeld
F: J Goss
G: N Rohn
I: J Gramila
R: T Yanok
T: G Spelman

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Friday, 23 June 2017 19:57

Moot XI, Round 1, Board 4

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 1, Board 4

The game ended by draw vote in Spring, 1909.

A: J Heffernan
E: J Zhang
F: S Nolen
G: B Pravel
I: G Serednesky
R: M Murphy
T: J Goss

Austria (Josh Heffernan): 
England (Jorge Zhang): 
France (Siobhan Nolen): 
Germany (Bryan Pravel): 
Italy (Geoff Serednesky):  
Russia (Megan Murphy): 
Turkey (Jeff Goss): 

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Page 1 of 3

Who's Online

We have 1014 guests and 5 members online

  • bcpravel@hotmail.com
  • Chris Kelly

User

To request an account, contact us at info@windycityweasels.org.