Tournament Game Reports (86)

Sunday, 25 June 2017 12:14

Moot XI, Round 4, Board 1

Written by

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 4, Board 1

The game ended by time limit after Fall, 1908.

Austria:
Jim O'Kelley
(4)
6.612
 
England:
Mike French
(6)
14.876
 
France:
Mick Johnson
(12)
59.504
(Best France)
Germany:
Siobhan Nolen
(1)
0.413
 
Italy:
Chris Kelly
(2)
1.653
 
Russia:
Jorge Zhang
(4)
6.612
 
Turkey:
Ali Adib
(5)
10.331
 
A:Jim O'Kelley
E:Mike French
F:Mick Johnson
G:Siobhan Nolen
I:Chris Kelly
R:Jorge Zhang
T:Ali Adib

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Sunday, 25 June 2017 12:13

Moot XI, Round 4, Board 2

Written by

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 4, Board 2

The game ended by time limit after Fall, 1908.

Austria:
John Gramila
(0)
0.000
England:
Chris Glassburn
(2)
1.504
France:
Eric Grinnell
(10)
37.594
Germany:
Jake Trotta
(2)
1.504
Italy:
Bryan Pravel
(3)
3.383
Russia:
Matt Sundstrom
(7)
18.421
Turkey:
Brian Shelden
(10)
37.594
A:John Gramila
E:Chris Glassburn
F:Eric Grinnell
G:Jake Trotta
I:Bryan Pravel 
R:Matt Sundstrom
T:Brian Shelden 

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Sunday, 25 June 2017 12:13

Moot XI, Round 4, Board 3

Written by

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 4, Board 3

The game ended by draw vote in Spring, 1908.

Austria:
Melinda Holley
(1)
0.463
 
England:
Jeff Goss
(5)
11.574
 
France:
Kevin O'Kelley
(4)
7.407
(Lazarus Award)
Germany:
Guy Loftin
(2)
1.852
 
Italy:
Brad Harrington
(5)
11.574
 
Russia:
Gus Spelman
(8)
29.630
 
Turkey:
Gudrun Juffer
(9)
37.500
 
A:Melinda Holley
E:Jeff Goss
F:Kevin O'Kelley 
G:Guy Loftin
I:Brad Harrington
R:Gus Spelman
T:Gudrun Juffer

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Saturday, 24 June 2017 18:56

Moot XI, Round 3, Board 3

Written by

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 3, Board 3

The game ended by draw vote in Spring, 1912.

Austria:
Nick Rohn
(0)
0.000
 
England:
Jake Trotta
(11)
39.286
 
France:
Paul Pignotti
(7)
15.909
 
Germany:
David Hafner
(0)
0.000
 
Italy:
Matt Sundstrom
(4)
5.195
 
Russia:
Melinda Holley
(1)
0.325
 
Turkey:
Ted McClelland
(11)
39.286
(Best Turkey)
A:Nick Rohn
E:Jake Trotta 
F:Paul Pignotti
G:David Hafner
I:Matt Sundstrom
R:Melinda Holley
T:Ted McClelland

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Saturday, 24 June 2017 18:56

Moot XI, Round 3, Board 2

Written by

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 3, Board 2

The game ended by draw vote in Spring, 1911.

Austria:
Chris Kelly
(0)
0.000
 
England:
Gus Spelman
(4)
3.556
 
France:
Chris Glassburn
(1)
0.222
 
Germany:
Jake Langenfeld
(0)
0.000
 
Italy:
Siobhan Nolen
(12)
32.000
 
Russia:
John Gramila
(17)
64.222
(Best Russia)
Turkey:
Grant Smith
(0)
0.000
 
A: Chris Kelly
E:Gus Spelman
F:Chris Glassburn
G:Jake Langenfeld 
I:Siobhan Nolen
R:John Gramila 
T:Grant Smith

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Saturday, 24 June 2017 18:56

Moot XI, Round 3, Board 1

Written by

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 3, Board 1

The game ended by draw vote in Fall, 1909.

Austria:
Eric Grinnell
(8)
21.192
England:
Jim O'Kelley
(11)
40.066
France:
Jorge Zhang
(10)
33.113
Germany:
Mike French
(0)
0.000
Italy:
Brian Shelden
(4)
5.298
Russia:
Ali Adib
(1)
0.331
Turkey:
Ben Hafner
(0)
0.000
A:Eric Grinnell 
E:Jim O'Kelley
F:Jorge Zhang
G:Mike French
I:Brian Shelden
R:Ali Adib
T:Ben Hafner

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Saturday, 24 June 2017 11:08

Moot XI, Round 2, Board 1

Written by

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 2, Board 1

The game ended by stasis in Spring, 1913.  No centers had changed hands between competing alliances in 3 game years.

Austria:
Siobhan Nolen
(7)
16.554
England:
Chris Kelly
(11)
40.878
France:
David Hafner
(0)
0.000
Germany:
Ali Adib
(10)
33.784
Italy:
Grant Smith
(1)
0.338
Russia:
Mike French
(0)
0.000
Turkey:
Jake Trotta
(5)
8.446
A: Siobhan Nolen
E: Chris Kelly
F: David Hafner
G: Ali Adib
I: Grant Smith
R: Mike French
T: Jake Trotta

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Saturday, 24 June 2017 11:08

Moot XI, Round 2, Board 2

Written by

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 2, Board 2

The game ended by draw vote in Spring, 1912.

Austria:
Chris Glassburn
(0)
0.000
 
England:
Matt Sundstrom
(13)
49.128
(Best England)
France:
Guy Loftin
(0)
0.000
 
Germany:
Melinda Holley
(11)
35.174
 
Italy:
Jorge Zhang
(1)
0.291
(Icarus Award)
Russia:
Eric Grinnell
(2)
1.163
 
Turkey:
Mick Johnson
(7)
14.244
 
A: C Glassburn
E: M Sundstrom
F: G Loftin
G: M Holley
I: J Zhang
R: E Grinnell
T: M Johnson

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Saturday, 24 June 2017 11:08

Moot XI, Round 2, Board 3

Written by

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 2, Board 3

The game ended by draw vote in Spring, 1909.

Austria:
Paul Pignotti
(2)
0.376
England:
Jake Langenfeld
(1)
0.376
France:
Jeff Goss
(8)
24.060
Germany:
Nick Rohn
(10)
37.594
Italy:
John Gramila
(6)
13.534
Russia:
Tim Yanok
(0)
0.000
Turkey:
Gus Spelman
(8)
24.060
A: P Pignotti
E: J Langenfeld
F: J Goss
G: N Rohn
I: J Gramila
R: T Yanok
T: G Spelman

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Friday, 23 June 2017 19:57

Moot XI, Round 1, Board 4

Written by

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Round 1, Board 4

The game ended by draw vote in Spring, 1909.

A: Josh Heffernan
E: Jorge Zhang
F: Siobhan Nolen
G: Bryan Pravel
I: Geoff Serednesky
R: Megan Murphy
T: Jeff Goss
Austria:
Josh Heffernan
(7)
24.747
England:
Jorge Zhang
(6)
18.182
France:
Siobhan Nolen
(6)
18.182
Germany:
Bryan Pravel
(6)
18.182
Italy:
Geoff Serednesky
(0)
0.000
Russia:
Megan Murphy
(4)
8.081
Turkey:
Jeff Goss
(5)
12.626

Go back to Weasel Moot XI results

Who's Online

We have 1223 guests and no members online

User

To request an account, contact us at info@windycityweasels.org.